Embassy of Japan in Denmark

日本国国旗

在デンマーク日本国大使館

Previous Ambassadors

Ambassadors of Japan to Denmark

 
  1.  
Ambassador Takio Oda           April 1958 May 1958
  1.  
Ambassador Keiichi Tatsuke August 1958 May 1961
  1.  
Ambassador Shinichi Kondo October 1961 January 1964
  1.  
Ambassador Hiroichi Takagi January 1964 November 1965
  1.  
Ambassador Kenichi Otabe March 1966 November 1968
  1.  
Ambassador Heishiro Ogawa November 1968 January 1972
  1.  
Ambassador Hiroshi Hitomi March 1972 January 1975
  1.  
Ambassador Wataru Owada March 1975 December 1977
  1.  
Ambassador Masatada Tachibana December 1977 May 1980
  1.  
Ambassador Nobuko Takahashi May 1980 November 1983
  1.  
Ambassador Harunori Kaya November 1983 September 1986
  1.  
Ambassador Michio Mizoguchi October 1986 April 1989
  1.  
Ambassador Yoshifumi Matsuda May 1989 January 1993
  1.  
Ambassador Yoshio Karita March 1993 March 1997
  1.  
Ambassador Takaya Suto April 1995 August 2001
  1.  
Ambassador Masaki Orita August 1997 May 2003
  1.  
Ambassador Shohei Naito June 2001 November 2006
  1.  
Ambassador Gotaro Ogawa December 2003 August 2008
  1.  
Ambassador Masaki Okada September 2006 September 2010
  1.  
Ambassador Seiichi Kondo September 2008 July 2013
  1.  
Ambassador Toshio Sano September 2010 September 2013
  1.  
Ambassador Seishi Suei September 2013 August 2016
  1.  
Ambassador Toshiro Suzuki November 2016 October 2019
  1.  
Ambassador Manabu Miyagawa October 2019